Monday, 7 October 2013

Black for fall

  1. Fedora, velvet crop top, floral leggings - Forever 21
  2. Faux leather - Urban Planet
  3. Wedge shoes - Call it Spring
  4. Jewelries - Forever 21, Ardenes, ebay
In my opinion fall is one of the best season! I can play around with clothes, mix and match it however I want. I can really express how I layer and layer different kinds of fabric and textures.
My current obsession at the moment is collecting tons of printed leggings and crop tops.
Also fedora is a must in every womens closet, you can never go wrong with them ;).

Sorry for not posting for a LONG time!! Its just really really busy and all. Thank you <3.

Add me on instagram ----> @jktm06
Add me on twitter ----> @jktm06

Wednesday, 24 October 2012

Outfit of the day

Throw some denim jacket and I'm good to go for my dental appointment.

I think everyone should own at least one denim jacket in their closet, because it makes an outfit stand out without putting too much effort. Also, it's comfortable.
  • Denim Jacket - Value Village
  • Shoes - Aldo

  • Scarf - H&M
  • Stripe Shirt - H&M
  • Necklace - Spring

It's hella freezing outside, I want summer back!

Hope you enjoyed and got some inspirations from this look. Until next time xoxo <3.

Joyce M.

Monday, 22 October 2012

Casual Sunday with my Sister.

Joyce here, I'm back!

Casual Sunday again!!! 
What do you guys do every Sunday? Omg! Did you know that I got this bike for free? Awesome right? Well my dad gave it to me, I was pestering him to get me a vintage bike... 
Sorry about for the bushy background that I have here :p. 
  • Tribal Sweater - Salvation Army
  • Pants - Forever 21
  • Boots - Urban Planet

You could barely see my purple highlights =(. I was planning to cut my hair shorter... should I? 
I told my sister to take random photo of me, she's getting better =D! 

Oops! Sorry the garbage.. 

LOL! Gotta love random photo!!! HAHA!

More silly faces! 

This sweater is perfect for fall. Its comfy and warm.

This photo reminds me of the 60's.

Well that's all for today folks, until next time <3.
Joyce Marquez.

Oh yeah! BTW this is my photographer a.k.a my SISTAH!

Tuesday, 9 October 2012

Sunday Noon

Hi Joyce here, welcome to my blog =). 

Sunday Noon. Taking photos before heading out somewhere out there =). 
  • Black Sweater - Value Village
  • Leggings - Urban Planet
  • Boots - Forever 21

Black and White, kinda sexy I admit :p.

Well this is just the beginning of my blogging, I'll keep on improving for you guys so next time you'll really enjoy your time here =D.
Yours truly, Joyce.

Follow my blog with Bloglovin